Club Membership – deadline is this Saturday

This Saturday (1/10) is the final chance to pay your Club Membership of £25. Anyone who fails to pay the full amount will no longer be considered a member of the Club and, hence,
will not be available for selection going forward.

Excuses not accepted:

  • Didn’t see it coming, I didn’t know
  • Nobody told me (there’d be days like these)
  • I don’t get paid until the end of the month/middle of the month/12th of never
  • I don’t care too much for money, money can’t buy me love
  • The cash-point was empty
  • Because I’m out on bail the cheque is in the mail
  • My dog ate my homework

Excuses accepted : NONE (or you pay by Standing Order)

Old Members Day this Saturday

This Saturday is Old Members Day, a chance for old members to come down to the club and watch us guys do our thing.

If you play well they will often buy you a drink after the game. You are allowed to take drink from these strangers.

There will also be an amazing display of blazers on show, legend has it they were designed by transit monks.

Weekend Fixtures

Important – Please read

Selected for a team but can’t play this week? Not Selected but are looking to play?

FOR NEW MEMBERS, if you are selected for a side and cannot play then you must CRY OFF by calling the person down as this weeks cry off contact as soon as possible.

PLEASE DO NOT CONTACT YOUR CAPTAIN AS ONE PERSON ONLY IS NOMINATED TO DEAL WITH CRY-OFFS.

Cryoff’s this week to:  Matt on 07988 812164.

Saturday 1st October
1s – SAL Senior Div 2 3pm
Alexandra Park v HSBC
Meet 1.30pm @ Racecourse Grd, N22 7AX
Reserves – AFA M/E Intermediate Cup 3pm
Wood Green Old Boys v Alexandra Park
Meet 1.30pm @ New River, N22 5QW
Match on 4G Astro
3s – SAL Junior Div 2 3pm
Carshalton v Alexandra Park
Meet 1.30pm @ Beddingtion Cricket Club, SM6 7NN
4s – AFA Minor Cup 3pm
Alexandra Park v Old Manorians
Meet 1.30pm @ New River, N22 5QW
5s – SAL Minor Div 1 North 3pm
Alexandra Park  v Old Finchleians 5s
Meet 1.30pm @ Racecourse Grd, N22 7AX
6s – SAL Minor Div 2 North
No Game
7s – SAL Minor Div 3 North 1pm
Alexandra Park 7s v Alexandra Park 8s
Meet 11.30am @ Racecourse Grd, N22 7AX
8s – SAL Minor Div 3 North 1pm
Alexandra Park 7s v Alexandra Park 8s
Meet 11.30am @ Racecourse Grd, N22 7AX
9s – SAL Junior Novets Cup 3pm
Crouch End Vampires 7s v Alexandra Park
Meet 2pm @ Muswell Hill Playing Fields, N10 1JP
10s – SAL Minor Div 4 North 3pm
Alexandra Park v Norsemen 7s
Meet 1.30pm @ Racecourse Grd, N22 7AX
Sunday 2nd October
Vets – BSFL Vets Div 1 11.30am
UCL Academicals v Alexandra Park
Meet 10.30am @ Redbridge Sports & Leisure Centre, IG6 3HD
Womens – GLWFL Div 3 North 1.30pm
Alexandra Park v Hackney Womens Res
Meet 12pm @ Racecourse, N22 7AX

More:
News