Selection

Selection for Weekend of 16th September 2017

Picked and cannot play? You NEED to cry off – certainly let your captain know, but the priority is to let the named cry off officer for the week know – he is the one that will coordinate players moving up the teams to cover your absence!

This week the cry off officer is: Dave McLoughlin – 07889627243

1st Team

Opposition: Civil Service  –  SAL
Venue : Kings House Sports Ground, Riverside Drive, Chiswick, W4 2SH
Meet: 12.45pm @ Ground
Contact: Tim Banks 07463 633484
1  Martin Egan
2 Chris Bollington
3 Paul Banks
4 Ed Belletti
5 Dan Hawke
6 Kwame Asamoah
7 Matt Hillier
8 Alex Lanigan
9 Emmanuel Arowosafe
10 Mike Graves
11 Emmanuel Mwaka Okaka
12   Elliot Brough
13  Tim Banks (c)
14   Steve Korek
AI £10 Match Fee

 

2nd Team

Oppo: HSBC SAL
Venue :HSBC sports and social club, Lennard Rd, BR3 1BQ
Meet: 12.45pm @ Ground
Contact: Kurt Fullerton – 07401 881616
1 Michael Bardgett
2 Frank Carver
3 Andy Smith
4 Marek Las
5 Ruel McIntosh
6 Chris Torrance
7 Julien Cadrot
8 Sam Fowler
9 Phil Evans
10 Danny Phillips
11 Gary Jones
12 Onique Hedram
13 Benson Osejindu
14 Dillon Boyake
AI £10 Match Fee

 

3rd Team

Opposition: Egbertians 2s AFA Junior Cup
Venue: Racecourse Ground, N22 7AX
Meet:  11.30am @The Racecourse
Contact:  Keith Nicholas 07533451782
1 Alex Wood
2 Adenola Olorunshola
3 Leslie Manu
4 Paul White
5 Tom Carpenter
6 Jon Bailey
7 Ben Casswell
8 Ross Dady
9 Luke Casswell
10 Ollie Dewan
11 Michael Fox
12  Ed Gaskell
13 Ziggy Harris
14 Jamie King
AI £10 Match Fee

 

4th Team

Opposition: Winchmore Hill 3s- SAL
Venue: The Paulin Ground, Fords Grove, N21 2PJ
Meet: 11.45am @ Ground
Contact: Will Dudmish  07530304610
1 Harry Wilkinson
2 Will Dudmish ©
3 Charlie Lefever-Jones
4  Kieron Robson
5 Jack Dudmish
6 Antoine Miller
7 Jack Curran
8 Leon Kelly
9 Jack Gillespie
10 Sash Edwards
11 Hamad Kamara
12 Dan Wilding
13 Benn Weston
14 Alex James
AI £10 Match Fee

 

5th Team 

Opposition: No Game
Venue:
Meet:
Contact: Alex Hudson 07545127320

 

6th Team

Opposition: Tansley 1s – SAL
Venue: Racecourse ground, N22 7AX
Meet: 12.45pm @ The Racecourse
Contact:  Max Brough 079760451176
1 Harry Cook
2 Craig Smith
3 Nathan Khider
4 Matt Browse
5 Max Brough ©
6 Rudy Gonzalez de Leon
7 Max Creed
8 Aaron Charles
9 Ayer Ozyiner
10 Phil Lee
11 Morgan Sellers
12  Nathan Bowden
13 Lewis Smith
14 Will Lewis
AI

 

7th Team

Opposition: Old Parkonians 7s – SAL
Venue: Oakfield Playing Fields, Forest Rd,Barkingside, IG6 3HD
Meet: 12.45pm @ Ground
Contact:  Banny  N’Gola 07983389461
1 Vladimir Sushko
2 Banny N’Gola ©
3 Alex Fellows
4 Andrew Tosolini
5 Richard Bowhill
6 Alex Symes
7 Robin Law
8
9 Paul Turney
10 Jacob Webb
11 John Scantlebury
12 Pat McGlogan
13 Jon Spinks
14  Matt Garner
AI £10 Match Fee

 

8th Team

Opposition: Old Lyonians 4s – SAL
Venue: The Racecourse Ground, N22 7AX
Meet: 2.45pm @ The Racecourse
Contact: Louis Glasser 07931689348
1  Henry Oliver
2 James Russell
3 Ruri McGrath
4 Tirath Singh
5 Oli Miller
6 Jack Farley
7 Tom De Domenico
8 Matt Wilson
9 Tom Kennedy
10 Marco Newson
11  Jon Robson
12 Sergey Kravchuk
13 Marc Morris
14  Tim Davies
15 Jack Kennedy
AI £10 Match Fee, Collect flags from club, wear alternate kit

 

9th Team

Opposition: Old Parkonians U21s – Junior Novets Cup
Venue: Oakfield Playing Fields, Forest Rd,Barkingside, IG6 3HD
Meet: 12.45pm @ Ground
Contact: Matt Piner 07736936436
1 Tom Whitbread
2 Sam Edmondson
3 Jon Gallaway
4 Tom O’Donnell
5 Matt Piner
6 Joe Coward
7 James Douglas
8 Arnold Okaki
9 Junior Seidu
10 Tom Warden
11 Carlo Pernice
12 Francesco Pernice
13 Joe Hooten
14 Uli Kanyebekov
AI £10 Match Fee

 

10th Team 

Opposition: Crouch End Vampires 6s – Junior Novets Cup
Venue: New River Sports Centre, White Hart Lane, N22 5QW
Meet: 12.30pm @ New River
Contact: Robert Holder 07506701947
1 Matt Kelly
2 Emlyn Robbins
3 Delona Holder
4 David Coleman
5 Reece Jackson
6 Robert Holder (C)
7 Matt Sarna
8 Lazslo Balaz
9 Jack Patterson
10 Pete Croft
11 Alan Bloomfield
12 Phillip Mallalue
13 Nelson Daly
14  Andy Taylor
AI £10 Match Fee

 

 

© 1898 - 2017 Alexandra Park Football Club