Selection

Selection for Weekend of 20th October 2018

Picked and cannot play? You NEED to cry off – certainly let your captain know, but the priority is to let the named cry off officer for the week know – he is the one that will coordinate players moving up the teams to cover your absence!

This week the cry off officer is: Pat McGlogan – 07721745228

1st Team

Opposition: Old Hamptonians 1s H AFA cup
Venue: The Racecourse Ground, N22 7AX
Meet: 12.30 @ ground
Contact: Duncan Anderson 07890 950314/ Tim Banks 07463 633484
1 Alex Wood
2 Alex Lanigan
3 Mike Graves
4 Richie Hancock
5 Jon Bailey
6 Chris Bollington
7 Sam Coleman
8 Banny Ngola
9 Joe Light
10 Adam Reader
11 Matt Hillier
12 Jed Wood
13 Liam Stephenson
14 Hassan Ali Khan
AI £10 Match Fee


2nd Team

Opposition: Ibis 2s A SAL
Venue: Chiswick Cricket Club, Riverside Drive, Chiswick, W4 2SP
Meet: 12.30 @ ground
Contact: Kurt Fullerton 07401 881616 / Adam Bruce 07923361529
1 Michael  Bardgett
2 Dillon Boayke
3 Luke Karavias
4 Tom Marshall
5 Dan Hawke (c)
6 Gary Jones
7 Chris Torrance
8 Denzel Wellman
9 Andy Smith
10 Dan Watt
11 Les Manu
12 Marek Las
13 Adeola Olorunshola
14 Stephen Korek
AI £10 Match Fee

 

3rd Team

Opposition: Nottsborough 3s A SAL
Venue: Kingston University Sports Centre, Tolworth Court, Worcester Park, KT4 7QH
Meet: 12.30 @ ground
Contact:  Keith Nicholas 07533451782
1 Vlad Sushko
2 Les Manu
3 Toby Palmer
4 Ardit Kobi/Ed Gurton
5 Ziggy Harris
6 Sam Taylor
7 Alf Inkson
8 Alpha Cauwenberg
9 Arnold Onaki
10 Neil O’Callaghan
11 Frank Carver
12 Tom Carpenter
13 Allain Alexis
14 Max Walker
AI £10 Match Fee

 

4th Team

Opposition: Norseman 3s A SAL
Venue: Edmonton Sports and Social Club, Church St, Edmonton, N9 9HL
Meet: 12.30 @ ground
Contact: Will Dudmish 07530 304610
1 Tom Emmott
2 Dan Wilding
3 Alex James
4
5
6 Will Dudmish (c)
7 Lewis Smith
8 Jack Dudmish
9 Jack Gillespie
10 Benn Weston
11 Leon Kelly
12 Hamed Kamara
13  
14  
AI £10 Match Fee

 

5th Team

Opposition: Carshalton 3s H SAL
Venue : New River Sports Centre, White Hart Lane, N22 5QW
Meet: 12.30@ground
Contact: Alex Hudson 07545127320
1 Patrick Dickinson
2 James Rae
3 Matt Dodimead
4 Duane Watson
5 Ollie Hubbard
6 Matt Sarna
7 Alex Hudson (c)
8 Nathan Bowden
9 Michael Fox
10 Nye Jones
11 Pat McGlogan
12 Elion Kenga
13 Callum Robertson
14 Jack Murphy
AI  £10 Match Fee

 

6th Team

Opposition: Old Owens 4s H SAL
Venue : The Racecourse Ground, N22 7AX
Meet: 11.30 @ Ground
Contact:  Ayer Ozinel 07711818532
1 Harry Wilkinson
2 Ayer Ozinel (c)
3 Cameron Day
4 Chris Miller
5 Ricky Norton
6 Ben Fallon
7 Peter Dunwell
8 Dayne Gomez
9 Sam Garood
10 James Magee
11 Alex Psarianos
12 Dan Shepherd
13 James Terhune
14 Ed Caffrey
AI

 

7th Team

Opposition: St James Old Boys H SAL
Venue: The Racecourse Ground, N22 7AX
Meet: 13.30 @ ground
Contact: Matt Piner 07736 936436
1 Joe Mangan
2 Robin Law
3 Lewis Blackburn
4 Carlo Pernice
5 Uli Kanybekov
6 Liam Doyle
7 Matt Piner (c)
8 Joe Hooten
9 Sam Edmondson
10 Francesco Pernice
11 Tom Kaverne
12 Alex James
13 Ross May
14 Jon Spinks
AI £10 Match Fee

 

8th Team

Opposition: Norseman 6s A SAL
Venue : Edmonton Sports and Social Club, Church St, Edmonton, N9 9HL
Meet: 12.30 @ ground
Contact: Jack Kennedy 07958 000315
1 Henry Oliver
2 Jack Kennedy (c)
3 Ruri McGrath
4 Jon Robson
5 James Abbott
6 David Blay
7 Zain Jaffer
8 Jay John
9 Dan Kirby
10 Rudy Gonzalez
11 John Scantlebury
12 Dan Summerton
13 Richard Horsted
14 Oli Miller
AI £10 Match Fee

 

9th Team

Opposition: Old Lyonians 5s H SAL
Venue: The Racecourse Ground, N22 7AX
Meet: 11.30 @ Ground
Contact: David Coleman 07900 908424
1 David Coleman (c)
2 Antonio Rea
3 John Puddephat
4 James Russell
5 Dan Reid
6 Adam Woolfenden
7 Sam Gayton
8 Cagri Dogun
9 Tom Warden
10 Patrick Mildren
11 Darren Cahill
12 Sirio D’Aleo
13 Louis Dalton
14 Imran Khan
AI £10 Match Fee

 

10th Team

Opposition: Crouch End Vampires A SAL
Venue :  Muswell Hill Playing fields, Coppetts Rd, N10 1JP
Meet: 12.30pm @ ground
Contact: Duncan Anderson 07890 950314/
1 Nigel Bagley
2 Thomas Simonette
3 Emlyn Robbins
4 Joe Coward
5 Yoshihiro Tanaka
6 Angelo Immediato
7 Robert Holder
8 Lukas Hickson
9 Simon Lomas
10 Jon Gallaway
11 Marc Swap
12 Darren Osbourne
13 Sam Blackburn
14 Callum Ayers
AI £10 Match Fee

 

Vets

Opposition: Crouch End Vampires A SAL
Venue :  Muswell Hill Playing fields, Coppetts Rd, N10 1JP
Meet: 10am @ Ground.  11AM ko.
Contact: Doug Rice  07773 055642
1 Jason Smith
2 Adam Jenkins
3 Paul Jannece
4 Doug Rice
5 Andrew Day
6 Stewart Johnson
7 Adam Slight
8 Farhad Shahidi
9 Paul Moruzzi
10 Tony Walsh
11 Tom Pearson
12 Pat McGlogan
13 James McEnhill
14 Kyree Duah
15 Niall Cassidy
16  

 

 

 

© 1898 - 2018 Alexandra Park Football Club