Weekend Fixtures – Saturday 12th October 2019


10/10/2019 | Alexandra Park FC

Old Members Day – Saturday 19th October

The first Old Members Day of the season will be on the 19th October, the same day the 1st XI entertain Old Finchleians at The Racecourse.

For those new to AP, Old Members Day is like walking through a hall of fame, greats from years gone past come from far and wide to soak up the IPA and tell stories of AP victories from the past.

You may even here a little story involving Tower Bridge that is certainly ‘not to be tried at home.’

FIFA 20 Social – Saturday 19th October 2019

The AP FIFA Tournament is back on Saturday 19th October.

Teams are picked on a first come first served basis so contact your captain or Tim Banks to sign up

Weekend Fixtures

Selection

Picked and cannot play? You NEED to cry off – certainly let your captain know, but the priority is to let the named cry off officer for the week know – he is the one that will coordinate players moving up the teams to cover your absence!

This week the cry off officer is: Please contact Duncan Anderson – 07890 950314

Saturday 12th October
1s – SAL Senior Div 2 2pm KO
Merton v Alexandra Park
Meet 12.30pm @ Joseph Hood Recreation Ground, Martin Way, Morden, SW20 9BU
Reserves – SAL Interm. Div 2 2pm KO
AFC Oldsmiths v Alexandra Park
Meet 12.30pm @ Loring Sports Ground, 4 Water Lane, Off North Cray Lane, Sidcup, DA14 5EJ
3s – AFA Junior Cup 2pm KO
Civil Service 3s v Alexandra Park
Meet 12.30pm @ Kings House Sports Ground, Riverside Drive, Chiswick, W4 2RZ
4s – SAL Junior Div 1 North 1pm KO
Alexandra Park v St James Old Boys
Meet 11.30am @ AP Racecourse, Alexandra Palace Way, N22 7AX
5s – SAL Junior Div 2 North 3pm KO
Alexandra Park 6s v Alexandra Park 5s
Meet 1.30pm @ AP Racecourse, Alexandra Palace Way, N22 7AX
6s – SAL Junior Div 2 North 3pm KO
Alexandra Park 6s v Alexandra Park 5s
Meet 1.30pm @ AP Racecourse, Alexandra Palace Way, N22 7AX
7s – SAL Junior Div 3 North 2pm KO
Old Parkonians 7s v Alexandra Park
Meet 12.30pm @ Oakfield Playing Fields, Forest Road, Barkingside IG6 3HD
8s – SAL Junior Div 4 North 2pm KO
Alexandra Park v Broomfield 4s
Meet 12.30pm @ AP Racecourse, Alexandra Palace Way, N22 7AX
9s – SAL Junior Novets Cup 2pm KO
Alexandra Park v Old Finchleians 6s
Meet 12.30pm @ AP Racecourse, Alexandra Palace Way, N22 7AX
10s – SAL Junior Div 5 North 2pm KO
Broomfield 5s v Alexandra Park
Meet 12.30pm @ Hazelwood Sports Ground, Madeira Road, N13 5ST
Sunday 13th October
Vets – SAL Veterans Div
No Game
Womens – GLWFL Div 3 North
No Game

More:
News

© 1898 - 2019 Alexandra Park Football Club