Weekend Fixtures – Saturday 27th January 2018


25/01/2018 | Alexandra Park FC

Darts Night – Saturday February 17th

The darts are coming back to the Racecourse on Saturday 17th February.

Organisation is well underway and we need players from across the club to put themselves forward to challenge reigning champ Mark Carter for the AP Darts title.

Speak to your captain if you’d like to compete and the committee will be in touch for your nickname and entrance music.

Fancy dress for players and spectators is encouraged.

Weekend Fixtures

Fixtures update

3s v Old Salesians is OFF

5s v Winchmore Hill 5s moved to New River – 1pm kickoff

6s v Old Parkonians is OFF due to a waterlogged pitch

10s now play friendly vs Old Parmiterians – 2pm kickoff @ Low Hall Sports Grd, South Access Rd, Walthamstow, E17 8AX

Sunday 28th

Vets – moved to 3G pitch @ Douglas Eyre Centre, 148 Coppermill Lane, E17 7HE – 12pm kickoff on Sunday 28th

Selection

Picked and cannot play? You NEED to cry off – certainly let your captain know, but the priority is to let the named cry off officer for the week know – he is the one that will coordinate players moving up the teams to cover your absence!

This week the cry off officer is: Matt Dodimead – 07988812164

Saturday 27th January
1s – SAL Senior Div 2 2pm
Alexandra Park v Crouch End Vampires
Meet 12.30pm @ The AP Racecourse, N22 7AX
Reserves – AFA M/E Cup QF 1.30pm
Alexandra Park v Leyton County Old Boys
Meet 12pm @ The AP Racecourse, N22 7AX
3s – SAL Interm. Div 4 OFF
Old Salesians v Alexandra Park
Postponed
4s – AFA Minor Cup QF 12pm
Old Minchendenians 4s v Alexandra Park
Meet 11am @ New River Sports Centre, N22 5QW – 3G Pitch
5s – SAL Minor Cup QF 1pm
Alexandra Park v Winchmore Hill 5s
Meet 12pm @ New River Sports Centre, White Hart Lane, N22 5QW
6s – SAL Junior Div 2 North OFF
Alexandra Park v Old Parkonians 4s
Postponed
7s – SAL Intermediate Novets Cup 2nd Rd 1.30pm
Actonians Assoc. 7s v Alexandra Park
Meet 12pm @ Old Actonians Sports Club, Gunnersbury Drive, W5 4LL
8s – SAL Junior Div. 4 North 12pm
Old Parkonians 7s v Alexandra Park
Meet 11am @ Oakfield Playing Fields, Forest Road, IG6 3HD
9s – SAL Junior Div. 5 North 2pm
Winchmore Hill 9s v Alexandra Park
Meet 12.30pm @ Enfield Playing Fields, Donkey Lane, EN1 3PL
10s – Friendly2pm
Old Parmiterians 10s v Alexandra Park
Meet 12.30pm @ Low Hall Sports Grd, South Access Rd, Walthamstow, E17 8AX
Sunday 28th January
Vets – BSFL Veterans Div 12pm
Globe Rangers v Alexandra Park
Meet 11am @  Douglas Eyre Centre, 148 Coppermill Lane, E17 7HE
Womens – Sue Sharples Memorial Trophy 1.30pm
Alexandra Park v Baldon Sports
Meet 12pm @ The AP Racecourse, N22 7AX

More:
News

© 1898 - 2019 Alexandra Park Football Club