Weekend Fixtures – Saturday 21st October 2017

19/10/2017 | Alexandra Park FC

AP Women’s

Join us at the Racecourse this Sunday to support the Women’s team as they take on Denham United in a top of the table clash with the winner taking top spot.

Sunday 22/10 – 1.30pm kickoff at the AP Racecourse.

Retro match report of the week

With the 1st team welcome Actonians to the AP Racecourse this Saturday we take you back to 2014 and a hard fought 3-1 AP win featuring a classic amateur football own goal.

Weekend Fixtures

Picked and cannot play? You NEED to cry off – certainly let your captain know, but the priority is to let the named cry off officer for the week know – he is the one that will coordinate players moving up the teams to cover your absence!

Selection

This week the cry off officer is: Dave McLoughlin – 07889627243

Saturday 21st October
1s – SAL Senior Div 2 2pm
Alexandra Park v Actonians Assoc.
Meet 12.30pm @ The AP Racecourse, N22 7AX
Reserves – SAL Interm. Div 2 2pm
Ibis Eagles v Alexandra Park
Meet 12.30pm @ Chiswick Cricket Club, Riverside Drive, W4 2SP
3s – AFA Junior Cup 2pm
EBOG v Alexandra Park
Meet 12.30pm @ Alan Drive, Barnet, EN5 2PU
4s – SAL Junior Div 1 North 1pm
Alexandra Park v Old Finchleians 4s
Meet 11.30am @ The AP Racecourse, N22 7AX
5s – SAL Junior Div 2 North 3pm
Alexandra Park v Winchmore Hill 6s
Meet 1.30pm @ The AP Racecourse, N22 7AX
6s – SAL Junior Div 2 North 2pm
Crouch End Vamps 4s v Alexandra Park
Meet 12.30pm @ Muswell Hill Playing Fields, Coppetts Road, N10 1JP
7s – SAL Junior Div 4 North 2pm
Alexandra Park v Old Parkonians 8s
Meet 12.30pm @ The AP Racecourse, N22 7AX
8s – SAL Junior Div 4 North 2pm
Old Stationers 3s v Alexandra Park
Meet 12.30pm @ Old Elizabethans Memorial Ground, Mays Lane, EN5 2AG
9s – SAL Junior Div 5 North 2pm
Crouch End Vamps 5s v Alexandra Park
Meet 12.30pm @ Muswell Hill Playing Fields, Coppetts Road, N10 1JP
10s – SAL Junior Div 5 North 2pm
Winchmore Hill 9s v Alexandra Park
Meet 12.30pm @ Paulin Ground, Fords Grove, N21 2PJ
Sunday 22nd October
Vets – BSFL Veterans Div 10.30am
Alexandra Park v Roving Reporters
Meet 9.30am @ The AP Racecourse, N22 7AX
Womens – GLWFL Divison 3 North 1.30pm
Alexandra Park v Denham United
Meet 12pm @ The AP Racecourse, N22 7AX
APFC Club Shop

League Tables

Data loading....

Club Events & Training


Match Reports

© 1898 - 2017 Alexandra Park Football Club